Superintendents

Administrators from SEEC member districts come together approximately five times a year to receive updates on the organization and its programs and services. These meetings also provide valued discussions about the direction of the organization and other education topics, issues, concerns both statewide and nationally.

2018-2019 TENTATIVE Meeting Schedule (meetings are held from 10am-1pm in Valley City)
September 26 | November 15 | January 17 | March 21 | April 24

Barnes County North Michael Severson 701-646-6202 PK-12 | 262 Students
Carrington Brian Duchscherer 701-652-3136 PK-12 | 492 Students
Central Cass Morgan Forness 701-347-5352 PK-12 | 910 Students
Circle of Nations Charles Morin 701-642-3796  1-8 | 108 Students
Edgeley Tyler Hanson 701-493-2292 PK-12 | 231 Students
Ellendale Michael Kaiser 701-349-3232 PK-12 | 317 Students
Enderlin Philip French 701-437-2240 PK-12 | 298 Students
Fairmount Brian Nelson 701-474-5469 PK-12 | 101 Students
Fargo Rupak Gandhi 701-446-1000 PK-12 | 11,445 Students
Fort Ransom Suzanne Anderson 701-973-2591 K-6 | 22 Students
Gackle-Streeter Duke Larson 701-485-3692 PK-12 | 95 Students
Griggs County Central Meghan Brown 701-797-3114 PK-12 | 61 Students
Hankinson Chad Benson 701-242-7516 PK-12 | 253 Students
Jamestown Robert Lech 701-252-1950 Pk-12 | 2,139 Students
JPII Catholic Schools Mike Hagstrom 701-893-3200 PK-12 | 1,160 Students
Kindred Steve Hall 701-428-3177 Pk-12 | 774 Students
Kulm Tami Kramlich 701-647-2303 PK-12 | 129 Students
LaMoure Mitch Carlson 701-883-5396 PK-12 | 299 Students
Lidgerwood Mark Weston 701-538-7341 PK-12 | 173 Students
Lisbon Steven Johnson 701-683-4106 PK-12 | 602 Students
Litchville-Marion Thomas Nitschke 701-669-2261 PK-12 | 110 Students
Maple Valley Brian Wolf 701-749-2570 PK-12 | 216 Students
Mapleton Tim Jacobson 701-282-3833 PK-6 | 142 Students
Medina Damon Bosche 701-486-3121 PK-12 | 163 Students
Midkota Sara Bilden 701-676-2511 PK-12 | 167 Students
Milnor Chris Larson 701-427-5237 PK-12 | 218 Students
Montpelier Jerry Waagen 701-489-3348 PK-12 | 110 Students
North Sargent Dennis Gerke 701-678-2492 PK-12 | 213 Students
Northern Cass Cory Steiner 701-874-2322 PK-12 | 600 Students
Oak Grove Darrin Roach 701-373-7100 PK-12 | 571 Students
Oakes Kraig Steinhoff 701-742-3234 PK-12 | 473 Students
Pingree-Buchanan Kurt Hayes 701-252-5563 PK-12 | 146 Students
Richland Dean Koppelman 701-372-3713 PK-12 | 246 Students
Sargent Central Dan Warcken 701-724-3205 PK-12 | 171 Students
St. John's Academy - Jamestown Lawrie Paulson 701-252-3397 PK-6 | 144 Students
Valley City Josh Johnson 701-845-0483 PK-12 | 1,085 Students
Wahpeton Rick Jacobson 701-642-6741 PK-12 | 1,226 Students
West Fargo Beth Slette 701-356-2000 PK-12 | 11,081 Students
Wyndmere Dan Dalchow 701-439-2287 PK-12 | 248 Students